.

Montgomery County Community College Announces Dean’s List

The Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who have earned at least 12 cumulative credits at the college with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

 

Vice President of Academic Affairs and Provost Dr. Victoria Bastecki-Perez is pleased to announce the fall 2011 Dean’s List at Montgomery County Community College. 

Dean’s List recipients are listed by area of residence. 

Abington: Steven Cawley, Abigail Comins, Kevin Donnelly, Christopher Dudley, Theresa Kates, Jessica Lowenstein, Courtney McDermot, Brian Muntzer, Linda Pinelli

Ambler: Ryan Marie Conway, Athen Cummings, Jonathan Deck, Samantha Depaul, Angela Folin,Samantha Friedman, Ken Garland, Joshua Good, Aron Gremore, Jerald Kahn, AmyKolesnik, Olena Kravchenko, Kun Lee, Dominique Mason, Matthew Olson, Dawn Perez, Concetta Sloss, John Smith, Matthew Swann, Margaret Thornton, Sung Hae Won

Ardmore: Russell Callaway, Allyson Farrier

Ardsley: Jessica Tolton

Audubon: Suo Fei Feng, Lang Kirchheimer, Ray Portillo, David Simpson, Erin Walker

Bala Cynwyd: Lilia Galiakbarova

Bally: Ashley Seemann

Barto: Samantha Bergeman, Joanna Manthey

Bechtelsville: Olivia Setzler

Blue Bell: David Augustine, Chloe Bennink, John Burkholder, Luisa Calle, Gregory Goldner, Danielle Goodhart, Chang Ha Kim, Gerard McGeary, Maria Perez-Paredes, Mary Recker, Georgina Risell, Jenna Williams

Boyertown: Krystal Adams, Brenna Bobbin, Marissa Braun, Hilda Hynes, John McKinnon, Megan Seydel, Debra Vroman, Paul Zaharia

Bridgeport: Catherine Bidwell, George Dellisanti, Kamran Ghazali, Ryan Paskel, Dylan Reimer

Broomall: Myoungsook Han

Bryn Athyn: Jordan O’Sullivan

Bryn Mawr: Adam Goldstein, Bari Neifeld

Cedars: Vincent Pupillo

Chalfont: Daniel Campana, Evan Campana, Kathleen Rajavona

Cheltenham: Paveena Canty, Maria-Helena Couto, Lindsey Kiska, Sadie Snodgrass, Maria Villamar

Coatesville: Alyssa Balun

Collegeville: Alessia Battaglia, Christopher Blegen, Wein Chen, Jessica Condon, Sabghat Contractor, James Cullen, Margaret Cusmina, Jessica Day, Devon Dietrich, Stephen Dmochowski, Gabriela Falco, Alison Flood, Brian Focht, Timothy Goff, Adam Griffith, Nicholas Igbokwe, Jessica Kelly, Roberta Lee, Emily Litka, Victoria Lorinc, Josephine Lutz-Rae, Trevor Mountain, Najoua Moussalim, Juan Munoz, Gatrina Nolan, Haeji Pak, Richard Picozzi, Adam Schubert, Samantha Schwartz, Tessa Wlodarczyk 

Colmar: Patrice Karcher, Megan Otto

Conshohocken: Brittany Barr, Samantha Berk, Jennifer Bokoski, Mark Hannigan, Christopher Hess, Eric Lacrosse, Meghan Lawrence, Mustafa Mohammed, Christine Pankevich, Monica Robinson, Taylor Rokosz, Jacqueline Royles, Jin Woo

Creamery: Lauren Kelly, Abigail Reff

Douglassville: Victoria Cook, Jordan Davis, Sarah Mearhoff, Raeann Schoudt

Downingtown: Alex Hall

Doylestown: Tollie Contento

Dresden, Tenn.: Kathleen Hoover

Dresher: Sung-Gun Baek, Annette Barwis, Dae Kim, Richard Paone

Eagleville: Chelsea Allen, Francine Battle, Betty Brodie, Joseph Coletti, Candice Doherty, Michael Handley, Andrew Nicholson, Heather Nye, Christina Rubeo, Rebecca Skeens, Melissa Wynkoop

East Greenville: Nathan Aston, Samantha Caltabiano, Nicholas Charlton, Becky Gamboa, Christopher Hubner, Emily Mehl, Nicholas Metzger, Arielle Miller, Tanya Nicolai, ThomasOberst, Craig Pyndinski, Colleen Sodon, John Strouse

East Norriton: Kaitlyn Bondi, Whitney Cox, Christopher McAndrew, Margaret Zahuranec

Elkins Park: Thomsen Cummings, Irena Frumkin, Andre Hartman, Jeffery Murphy, Aeyoung Shin, Yeonoh Shin, Heather Spangenberg

Elverson: Sarah Rowland

Ephrata: Carly Riches 

Erdenheim: John Harkins

Flourtown: Alexis Bernardo, Sean Daley, Stephanie Gullen, Leila Kulaib, Bum Jun Lee, Brian Leposki

Fort Washington: Stephen Plaster

Frederick: Holly Kratz

Furlong: Katelyn Gibat

Gilbertsville: Samantha Asher, Brianna Dieter, Angel Guerre-Chaley, Ashley Hawksworth, Nicholas Horn, Emily Janzow, Ryan Kohn, Daniel Leone, Heather McClure, Charlene Pennington, Ryan Schweiger, Jamie Tower, Brittany Uppole, Keisha Vining, Michael Walsh, Kelli Wilson

Glenside: Moeez Ahmed, Shane Alexander, Thomas Bell, Salvatore Calderone, Christine Chiodo, Theresa Dodridge, Carol Gill, Christina Hartley, Douglas Lee, Alyssa Mascione, SeanMcGoldrick, Alycea Moss, Margaret Nolan, Casey Sauer, Andrew Stafford 

Graterford: Kevin Deangeles

Green Lane: Sarah Carpenter, Mark Hendricks, Jared Little, Andrew Rittenhouse, Aaron Wilz, Tyler Wilz, Nicholas Wright

Harleysville: Keith Bertel, Peter Campagna, Allison Fossile, Corinne Frick, Esther Frustino, Brooke Harvey, Christopher Hink, Arthur Jacobs, Karen Katz, Alyssa Kopp, Mikaela Kostrubiak, Amy Kriebel, Josh Kulp, Tristan Landis, Benjamin Litman, Hala Mansour, Scott, McMaster, Sarah Munson, Andrew Politsky, Jennifer Schamerhorn, Nicole Seedes, Sarah Sharkey, Jacob Shoemaker, Brian Souder, Keith Tobin

Hatboro: Kristen Raffaele

Hatfield: Marimah Branch, Karl Floczak, Jeffrey Fonda, Brittany Frank, Basheer Garas,Rebecca Glinski, Rachel Hughes, Erin Landis, Kristen Magnarella, Michael Marino, Chamarra McCrorey, Faisal Mollick, Jenna Moyer, Anh Nguyen, Ashley Paskill, Daisy Patel, Jay Patel, Pinal Patel, Snehkumar Patel, Vidisha Patel, Jenna Rosenberger, Daniel Ruch, Joseph Ryan, Kyler Schwartz, Melissa Serratore, Jennie Taylor, Andrea Thomas, Daniel Yaw

Haverford: Leah Hawkesworth, Jacqueline Lamb

Horsham: Brian Ambron, Svyatoslav Belmas, Cayla Braccia, Kevin Ciccone, Danielle Curran, Bryan Downey, Jordan Feldman, Brenton Ferris, Herbert Fouch, Amanda Graf, Victoria Greco, Sorae Lee, Stepanie Matthews, Michele Morelli, Elexis O’Hara, Kevin Romanoli, Dmitriy Vasilenko, Erin Watson, Stephanie Zulewski

Huntingdon Valley: Antoinetta Aquila, Olga Barkar, David Byck, Logan Campbell, Remi Gerwitz, Lauren Henriques, Ronald Tsimura, Ryan Wojciechowic

Jeffersonville: Rachel Barbish, Jeannine Felix, Michael Mann

Jenkintown: Maria D’Amore, Katherine Donlick, Susan Heilman, Min Kim 

King of Prussia: Mary Buchwald, Fernand Gomez Salaza, Alyssa Goodman, Jessica Harrington, Anita Isaac, Bunley Lim, Carlos Martinez, Danielle Milillo, Mohammed Mohammed, Benjamin Perry, Mary Renner, Alyssa Spencer, Joseph Strycharz, Shylah Villafuerte-Gomban, Jun Yang, Azizjon Zayniev

Lafayette Hill: Myunghyun Cho, Gemma Dugan, Kirk Griffiths, Ian Haslam, Daniel Koleda, Thomas Mesunas, Daria Shafie

Lansdale: Nehla Amin, Natalie Arzberger, Angela Blash, Hafsah Booth, Joseph Bortis, Seoung Choi, Abu Chowdhury, Joy Cognata, Veronica Colombo, Kellsie, Destefano, Alexandria Doran, Taekyung Do, Christopher Doyle, Megan Estelow, Christopher Everhardt, Michael Fetter, Jaclyn Foreman, Kathryn Griffin, Megan Heins, Mallory Hensel, Rachel Herman, Patrick Higgins, Ronald Housenick, Khaleque Ismail, Devin Jones, Justin Joseph, Youbin Kang, Sung Kim, Kassandra Lambrau, Kevin Lamplugh, Danielle Lee, Dongkeun Lee, Devon Leopold, James Litwinowicz, Christopher Lutz, Daisy Mackey, Emanuela Mannino, Kelly Martinez, Joshua McFarland, John McGinty, Joseph Mountz, Scott Moynihan, Rajesh Nath, Melissa Nelson, Brian Nuss, Robert Nuss, Nicholas Perilli, Supriya Philips, Kristen Phillips, AnnPicciotti, Michelle Pifer, Erica Prechtl, Kassandra Qawasmy, Yuqin Qian, Katir Remaily, Krupali Savsani, Lisa Schutte, Jacob Seipt, Kayla Sheely, John Simons, Lauren Steele, Kyle Thompson, Andrew Wells, Julianne Williams, Hyeree Yang,Anthony Yeager

Laverock: Jessica Franklin, Michael Gilmore

Levittown: Andrew Stegena 

Limerick: Jessica DiFrancesco, Megan Dreier, Sarah Katein, Tyler Little

Line Lexingon: Michael Forte

Linfield: Karen D’Amico, Stephanie Giamo

Lower Gwynedd: Jeanine Jewell-Sattler, Sarah Kwak, MariaPicciotti

Maple Glen: Soojung Hong, Laura Woods

Meadowbrook: Molly Schwartz

Merion: Allegra Massaro

Mohrsville: Ronald Miko 

Mont Clare: Sandra Bartha, Jason Mister

Narberth: Kathryn Yody

Norristown: Kelsey Bolognese, Christopher Dougherty, Andrew Drevyanko, Dianne Henning, Amanda Huges, Jocelyn Moye, Cholthicha Ratanapongsakorn, Bethany Rendemonti, Renee Richardson, Niquita Richert, Nina Sanchez, Andrew Spatol, Jamie Stifnell, Laura Stoy, Cristina Torres

North Hills: Shawn Alcott, Tim Henry

North Wales: Jake Cohen, Joseph Daniels, Danielle Dimezza, Andrew Flynn, Brynne Gallagher, Erika Gale Gepilano, Trevor Jenkins, Soyoun Kim, Michael Kollar, Suzanne Krause, Mi Lee, Philip Masturzo, Steven McNichols, Madeline McPhee, Katherine Miller, Kyle Montgomery, Teresa Perotti, Timothy Rundle, Daniel Schermerhorn, Kuljeet Sekhon, Abigail Solomon, Matthew Tartaglia, Britney Thomas, Maria Vaca Diez, Eli Wrubleski

Oaks: Kayla Knight

Obelisk: Danting Gao

Oreland: Amanda Benincasa, Danielle Sargrad 

Palm: Ronald Mucksavage 

Penllyn: Joseph Leonard 

Penn Valley: Christopher Bushnell, Joshua Davidson

Pennsburg: Sara Barndt, Carol Campbell, Elizabeth Keegan, Chtherine Kile, Erin McDonald, Alexander Moll, Shana Sicilia, Morgan Slack, Christopher Steckhouse

Perkiomenville: Carly Blythe, Lauren Cassel, Rianna Isbell, Meghan Whiteley, Susan Youse

Philadelphia: Misong Cassidy, Sergey Chornyy, Amanda Craven, Charmeas Headen, Xavier Kimbrough, Kevin Knott, Daniel Latorre, Samantha Long, Sarah Long, Megan Luetz, Jason Maffucci, Maria Marvasso, Tabitha Mbogo, Jacqulyn Newlin, Williw Newton, Robert Otto, Junpil Pang, Michael Plummer, Alan Poindexter, Taesha Roberts,Marisol Savage, Seyed Shams, Adam Silver, Katherine Walters, Senita Watson-Schools

Phoenixville: Heather Brown, Meghan Burgess, Alexandra Dark, Mariana DaSilva, Alyssa Dempsey, Alexandra Dobson, Laura Everett, Devon Green, Ryan Kier, Jennifer Knapper, Rebecca Madsen, David McConaghy, Kelsey Pacell, James Simko

Pitman: Anthony Tran

Plymouth Meeting: Joseph Baratucci, Kellie Ann Grimner, Michael Guarini, Alison Gulczynski, Nicholas Rambo, Mary Rogers, Karis Sherbert, Stefan Viola

Pottstown: Brittany Adamski, Karen Altschuler, Dolly Arjun, Sharon Barkhymer, Samantha Boatman, Quanzella Butler, Sara Christ, Jo Anne Crosby, Sarah Daggett, Jennifer Doukas, Michael Eggers, Joshua Fuller, Brian Gallie, Abigail Galloway, Arielle Golden, Ray Golden, Bethany Grandy, Joseph Hickey, Rachelle Hill, Rebecca Himes, Morgan Hinkle, Nicole Holland, Patricia Kennedy, Jennifer Kidwell, Chau Le, Kevin Liptak, Nate Long, Andrew Lytle, Michael Mazoue,Kevin Mercado, Mae-Lene Miller, Michael Mohn, Alysa Murray, Amanda Nelson, Christina O’Brien, Christopher Pashko, Anthony Pugliese, Lauren Robison, Christian Santangelo, Melanie Schappell, Francis Schuman, Amber Shoap, John Silbert, Miranda Smith, Jessica Stewart, Axel Swanson, Sylvia Ujwary, Maddison Van Luvannee, Heather Wiestner, Karen Willman

Quakertown: Debbie Cerezo, Kerry Kimak 

Reading: Jennifer Trenn

Red Hill: Jessica Chapman, Kaitlyn Croll, Emily Heiser, Lesli Leimbach, Phyllis Pepe, Brittany Worthington 

Roslyn: Eung Bae, Michaela Degen, Justine Hayden, Kaitlyn McDermott, Kai Saloma, Anna Staus

Royersford: Stephanie Bair, Joseph Bullick, Sean Craner, BethAnn Fisher, Jadah Hill, Kaylee Himkle, Brittany Kulp, Adam Kunkle, Arielle Magolon, Kimberly Matta, AlyssaNave, Caitlin Norris, Ashley Pattershall, Katie Pindjak, Charles Plaugher, Kevin Riccio, Sheila Salcedo, Amy Shaw, Patrick Sullivan, Anna Trojan, Alyssa Viney, Erin Walker

Saint Peters: Matthew Root 

Sanatoga: Suzanne Harper 

Schwenksville: Zachary Indelicarto, Talia Kerch, Jonathan Kivlin, Keith Kling, Kimberly Libby, Dana Likens, Allison Novicki, Jordan Rackley, Leah Rosenthal, Sadie Schiffman, Gary Schneider, Ryan Tierney

Sellersville: Shane Burns

Sinking Spring: Courtney Downes

Skippack: Soo Jin Park

Souderton: Jennifer Allsop, Jan Bobak, Alexis Colon, Allison Cunningham, Elizabeth Doelp, Jessica Harrison, Christopher Howe, Joshua Insogna, Parth Kanani, Katrina Killian, Mikaela Martin, Rachel Martin, C. Selheimer, Kashyap Shah, Kelly Smith, Trinh Tong, Rachel Walczak, Joy Yoo

Spring City: Robert Bielawski, Nicola Caldwell-Macelree, Jilliam Freese, Andrew Grechko,Nicholas Jensen, Walter Owoc, Jocelyn Stanek, Nazleyna Thurston

Spring Mount: Alexandra Casatelli

Stowe: Kevin Moser

Swedesburg: Monica Szczesna

Telford: Annamaria Corrado, Alyssa Derstine, Daniel Esherick, Hannah Esmonde, Cassandra Gerhart, Marissa Gerhart, Rebecca Gonzalez, Elliot, Nicole Hollinger, Allison Hough, Kristine Kapusta, Kelly Klein, Eva Kuykendall, Amber Landes, Brandon Landis, Jonathan Long, Michael Noble, Taylor Peddigree, Pamela Rivera, Justine Sammons, AnnaSmith, Andrew To, Angela Vasey-Peck, Lily Wales, Christopher Westover

Trappe: Michael Schankel

Trooper: Heather Brown

Upper Darby: Jee-Eun Park

Villanova: Hiba Butt, Agnieszka Jeleniewska, Tatiane Silva

Wayne: Christine Valeri, Sue Valeri

West Chester: Sunwon So

Willow Grove: Molly Barrett, Christina DeSantis, John Dugan, Shane Ebner, Latia Floyd, Assunta Forgione, Vctoria Grochowaski, Eugenia Kim, Barbara Lederman, Amy Page, Julia Paolini, Joanna Snodgrass, Michael Stretton, Megan Sweeney

Worcester: Reina Abiaad, Nicholas Salvo

Wyncote: Daniel Borodin, Leslie Gadaleta, Jessica Mendoza, Chuluunkhuu Tuvshinzaya

Wyndmoor: Corinne Angelilli, Stephen Devlin, Kayleigh DiGiacomo

Wynnewood: Eric Swiech

Yardley: Brittany Decker

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something